SECTION 4 - MARINE MEASUREMENT

,Petroleum คำชี้แจง
- ถ้าไม่กรอกทั้งชื่อ และนามสกุลของผู้ทำข้อสอบ ระบบจะไม่ตรวจข้อสอบให้
- ส่วนนี้จะไม่มีการบันทึกผลสอบ หากต้องการบันทึกโปรดสมัครสมาชิก
- ถ้าทำข้อสอบไม่ครบ ระบบจะไม่ตรวจข้อสอบให้
- ผู้ทำข้อสอบจะมีเวลาในการทำข้อสอบเพียง 30 นาที หากเกินเวลา ระบบจะไม่ตรวจข้อสอบให้
- เกณฑ์ตัดสินผ่านการทดสอบอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 90 หรือ 9 ข้อขึ้นไป
ส่วนนี้จะไม่มีการบันทึกผลสอบ และแสดงเฉลยแบบทดสอบ หากต้องการบันทึก และรายงานการทำแบบทดสอบ โปรดสมัครสมาชิก 
1. 4.03 If a vessel is out of trim and product in a tank is touching all four bulkheads, should you use the wedge formula to calculate the volume?
    a. Yes
    b. No


2. 4.10 Once sea valves are sealed by an independent inspector, the vessel staff should not operate those valves during custody transfer without consulting with the inspector.
    a. True
    b. False


3. 4.86 What does API MPMS Chapter 17.9 / EI HM 49 cover:
    a. Temperature
    b. Sampling
    c. Vessel Experience Factors
    d. Gauging
4. 4.68 Should a wall wash be performed on a wet tank surface?
    a. Yes
    b. No


5. 4.72 When wall washing a tank, which of the following is correct?
    a. Tank bottoms (floor) normally do not require wall washing
    b. There are two wall wash methods, blotter and funnel
    c. Each wall wash area should be at least 3 feet by 6 feet
    d. Answers a., b. and c. are all correct
6. 4.44 What is the main reason for taking draft readings on fully-loaded vessels at the loading port?
    a. To be used at the discharge port in case of a cargo variance
    b. To enable calculation of trim or list corrections if needed
    c. To compare with draft readings at the discharge port
    d. To ensure adequate cargo drainage
7. 4.50 When non-liquid material covers the whole bottom of a tank, trim corrections are applicable.
    a. True
    b. False


8. 4.17 It has been determiend that ROB material is non-liquid and can only be measured from one gauge point. In order to calculate the volume of ROB, it should be assumed that the ROB is lying evenly across the bottom of the tank.
    a. True
    b. False


9. 4.75 Who is responsible for determining that cargo on a vessel is loaded only into tanks with surfaces or coatings compatible with the cargo?
    a. The independent Inspector
    b. The shipper of the cargo
    c. Vessel s personnel
    d. Terminal personnel
10. 4.39 As a minimum, how many liquid level measurements must be taken in a vessel s tanks when the vessel is in motion (rolling)?
    a. 2
    b. 3
    c. 4
    d. 5
ให้ตรวจสอบชื่อนามสกุลว่ากรอกครบหรือไหม่
พร้อมกับตรวจข้อสอบว่าเลือกทำครบทุกข้อหรือไม่ ไม่ครบไม่ตรวจนะครับ


EDUCATION RESEARCH | หน้าแรกข้อสอบ | เข้าระบบ | สมัครสมาชิก | สร้างข้อสอบ
Version Thaitestonline.com | Mobile