แนวข้อสอบ สอบตรงเข้าคณะเศรษฐศาสตร์ ชุดที่5

,ที่มา คำชี้แจง
- ถ้าไม่กรอกทั้งชื่อ และนามสกุลของผู้ทำข้อสอบ ระบบจะไม่ตรวจข้อสอบให้
- ส่วนนี้จะไม่มีการบันทึกผลสอบ หากต้องการบันทึกโปรดสมัครสมาชิก
- ถ้าทำข้อสอบไม่ครบ ระบบจะไม่ตรวจข้อสอบให้
- ผู้ทำข้อสอบจะมีเวลาในการทำข้อสอบเพียง 30 นาที หากเกินเวลา ระบบจะไม่ตรวจข้อสอบให้
- เกณฑ์ตัดสินผ่านการทดสอบอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 70 หรือ 7 ข้อขึ้นไป
ส่วนนี้จะไม่มีการบันทึกผลสอบ และแสดงเฉลยแบบทดสอบ หากต้องการบันทึก และรายงานการทำแบบทดสอบ โปรดสมัครสมาชิก 
1. Few composers have been as idolized during their lifetime as was Edward MacDowell.
    dissatisfied
    reviewed
    misguided
    worshipped
2. Only sovereign states are able to make treaties.
    constitutional
    powerful
    legitimate
    independent
3. The pupil of the human eye dilates when the level of light is low.
    reacts
    focuses
    expands
    numbs
4. If a foreign object becomes lodged in the eye, medical help is necessary.
    deposited in
    invisible to
    blurry to
    isolated in
5. One of the reasons many people exercise is for enjoyment.
    physical fitness
    emotional release
    social contact
    pleasure
6. The cost of living in nearly every country in the world has skyrocketed in the past ten years.
    increased slowly
    leveled off
    grown steadily
    risen rapidly
7. Abortion has been available throughout the United States since the 1973 Supreme Court ruling.
    in some parts of
    everywhere in
    outside of
    with the exception of
8. Clarence Birdseye perfected a method of freezing foods, which spurred farming of produce previously too perishable to be of commercial value.
    officially
    practically
    formerly
    allegedly
9. In some libraries, young people can check out ten juvenile books at once.
    adventure
    large-print
    hardcover
    children’s
10. Even the best-built machine will not run forever without proper maintenance.
    eternally
    smoothly
    dependably
    accurately
ให้ตรวจสอบชื่อนามสกุลว่ากรอกครบหรือไหม่
พร้อมกับตรวจข้อสอบว่าเลือกทำครบทุกข้อหรือไม่ ไม่ครบไม่ตรวจนะครับ


EDUCATION RESEARCH | หน้าแรกข้อสอบ | เข้าระบบ | สมัครสมาชิก | สร้างข้อสอบ
Version Thaitestonline.com | Mobile